time is money

Akifumi nakajima* a. nakajima - water 1991


British ASV equipment had been installed in several Aleutian aircraft; some Midway-based PBYs had it as well, though details are lacking.

Japanese staff Japanese cast Director : Yusuke Yamamoto
Series Composition : Satoru Nishizono
Script : Satoru Nishizono
Storyboard :
Erkin Kawabata (eps 3, 19)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED1, Pururin OP)
Hiroshi Kaburagi (ED2; 4 episodes eps 5, 10, 13, 22 )
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8)
Koichi Ohata (ep 15)
Koji Iwai (eps 7, 11, 17)
Masahiro Sonoda ( 4 episodes eps 4, 6, 12, 20 )
Masashi Ishihama (OP under PN 右湊具央)
Michio Fukuda (eps 9, 14, 18)
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 16, 23)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 24)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 21)
Episode Director :
Erkin Kawabata (eps 3, 19)
Hiroshi Kaburagi (eps 5, 13, 22)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 8, 16, 23)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 10, 18)
Keita Noda (ep 24)
Ken Katou (eps 9, 17)
Koji Iwai (eps 7, 11, 20)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 1, 4, 12)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 15)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 24)
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 6, 14, 21)
Unit Director :
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED, Pururin OP)
Masashi Ishihama (OP under PN 右湊具央)
Music : Pearl Brothers
Original creator : Tatsuhiko Takimoto (novel)
Character Design :
Masashi Ishihama (under PN 右湊具央)
Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director : Hiroshi Igaki
Chief Animation Director : Takahiko Yoshida
Animation Director :
Erkin Kawabata (eps 3, 19)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED1, Pururin OP)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 2, 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 8, 16, 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 12)
Koji Iwai (ep 7)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 11, 18)
Kouji Murai (eps 6, 14, 21)
Masao Ebihara (eps 9, 17)
Masashi Ishihama (OP under PN 右湊具央)
Norihiro Naganuma (ED2; eps 5, 13, 22)
Shingo Natsume (ep 4)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 10)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 1, 24)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 15)
Sound Director : Yoku Shioya
Director of Photography : Naoki Kitamura

1st Key Animation : Akira Kato (ep 17)
2D Special Works : Masaya Suzuki
2D VFX :
Ayumi Ushijima
Hiroo Yoshioka
Iori Mineda
Kouji Hayashi
Koujirou Hayashi
Naoki Kitamura
Shintaro Nakamura
Shinya Kato
Tadashi Kitaoka
Yasuhiro Obari
2DCG Design : Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation :
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 3)
Chie Yamazaki ( 5 episodes eps 3, 9-10, 12, 15 )
Eun Young Kim (ep 3)
Gō Ogasawara (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 15)
Hiroko Oohata (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (ep 16)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 3)
Hong Keun Park (GK Entertainment; ep 4)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; ep 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 20, 24)
Jung Chul Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 4)
Kan Ogawa (ep 3)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 15)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 3)
Keiko Ishihara (ep 3)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; ep 4)
Michiko Takegami (ep 3)
Michinori Shiga (ep 17)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 14)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 4)
Nobushige Inoshita (ep 3)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 4, 7, 24)
Seung Hee Han (eps 20, 24)
Sul A Kang (White Line; ep 4)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 3)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2-3, 18)
Yoon Ok Park (ep 3)
Yoshihide Kane (ep 3)
Young Ran Jung (White Line; ep 4)
Yuji Shibata (ep 14)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 3)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 3)
3D Animation :
Akifumi Baba
Akio Shinohara
Hidemitsu Shiono
Sadanori Kaneda
Shinsuke Oshima
Animation producer : Tomonori Shibata
Art Setting : Hiroki Matsumoto
Assistant Director : Masahiro Sonoda
Background Art :
Eiko Miyazaki
Etsuko Abe
Etsuko Matsunaga
Hideko Miyazaki
Hiroshi Igaki
Kazuaki Hirai
Kazue Yamaguchi
Kazuya Asami
Ken Arai
Marie Murata
Masataka Yoshizawa
Masato Itou
Mayuko Nakagawa
Nobuaki Ishihara
Nozomu Itokawa
Risa Wakabayashi
Takako Kiuchi
Tetsuo Imaizumi
Yoshishige Eguchi
Yuki Ikeda
Color Check : Miyuki Kibata (ep 9)
Color design : Yumi Uchibayashi
Color Key :
Chiho Nakamura
Eri Suzuki
Hiromi Uchibayashi
Kimiko Kitazawa
Koichi Furukawa
Mineyo Oonishi
Satoshi Tsuchiya
Toshie Suzuki
Yukie Suzuki
Color setting : Miyuki Kibata (ep 9)
Copyright Production Manager : Tomohiro Takase
Design :
Erkin Kawabata
Fumitoshi Oizaki
Hiroyuki Okuno
Koji Iwai
Norihiro Naganuma
Shingo Natsume
Tomoyuki Shitaya
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Tortoro)
Digital Photography :
Atsushi Takeyama (OP)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (OP)
Digital Production Manager : Motoko Fujikuro
Editing : Akinori Mishima
Finish Animation :
Chang Taek Jang (GK Entertainment)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line)
Erina Nishino
Eun Jung Lee (GK Entertainment)
Eun Mee Kim (GK Entertainment)
Eun Ok Kwon (GK Entertainment)
Hey Sook Jeon (White Line)
Hey Sunk Jun (White Line)
Ho Young Lim (GK Entertainment)
Ja Young Kim (GK Entertainment)
Jee Seon Park (GK Entertainment)
Ji Sun Hong (GK Entertainment)
Jin Hee Oh (GK Entertainment)
Jin Young Kwon (GK Entertainment)
Jung Hun Park (GK Entertainment)
Jung Soon Choi (White Line)
Jung Sunk Yun (White Line)
Ko Joung-Yun (GK Entertainment)
Koji Hamaoka
Kwon O Suk (GK Entertainment)
Kyong Hee Shin (GK Entertainment)
Kyoung Jin Park (GK Entertainment)
Lee Ji-Eun (GK Entertainment)
Lee Mi Sun (GK Entertainment)
Lee Suk Jin (White Line)
Maki Saitou
Mi Kyoung Lee (GK Entertainment)
Mi-Deok Gwak (White Line)
Min Jung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Min Kyoung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Mineyo Oonishi
Moon Soung Hey (White Line)
Myoung Hee Cho (GK Entertainment)
Sakura Komatsu
Satoshi Tsuchiya
Sea Yun Lee (GK Entertainment)
Sea Yun Park (GK Entertainment)
Soo Young Lee (GK Entertainment)
Sujin Kim (White Line)
Sun Ju Lee (White Line)
Terumi Hamahata
Won Jin Lee (GK Entertainment)
Yuko Yamaguchi
Finish Check : Eriko Murata
Illustration Cooperation :
Akira Akitsuki (PC Paradise)
Akira Shinozaki
ARA
Chiruwo Kazahana
Fumiaki Murakami
Hajime Onozawa
Hakone Odawara ()
Hideo Horibe (PC ANGEL)
Hiromitsu Miyabe
Hitoshi Mizuki
Humikane Shimada
Kanon Ikutata ()
Keiko Sasaki
Kentarō Yoshimura
Kigeki Okamoto
Masato Taira
Masayuki Yoshida
Mashirabit
Mikishi Matsuyama
Mio Kurokawa
Mishimon Tomomi
Mitsue Tsukamoto
Nao☆Negura
Onomeshin ()
PON
Rei Kannagi ()
Rei Miyama ()
Rin Ranpuuhara
Ryou ()
SAA
Saeko Kimura
Saemon Sarusa
Saori Yoshihara
Shinichiro Koyasu
Shougen Kuroda
Takahiro Hazama
Takayuki Onda
Takuya Aoki
Tatti
Tomokazu Yuuki
Uo ()
Warawara Fujiwara ()
Yasuyuki Noda
Yōsai Kūchū (PC Paradise)
In-Between Animation :
Ai Mochida (GONZO)
Akira Kubota (GONZO)
Aya Kubota (GONZO)
Boo-Kyoung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Chea Sick Park (GK Entertainment)
Chie Yamazaki
Chiemi Furuno
Chul Hong Park (GK Entertainment)
Eun A Lee (GK Entertainment)
Eun Hee Jung (White Line)
Eun Joo Park (GK Entertainment)
Eun Suk Son (GK Entertainment)
Eun Young Choi (GK Entertainment)
Hae Jin Park (GK Entertainment)
Hang Suck Choi (GK Entertainment)
Hayato Kojima
Hey Jin Lee (GK Entertainment)
Hey Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment)
Hiroshi Karino
Hui Young Kim (GK Entertainment)
Hun Hee Lee (GK Entertainment)
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line)
Hyo Jung Yong (White Line)
Hyoung Hee Kim (White Line)
Hyun Ju Cha (White Line)
Jae Sun San (GK Entertainment)
Jeong Soon Kim (GK Entertainment)
Ji Hee Kim (GK Entertainment)
Ji Hyun Park (GK Entertainment)
Jin Hee Bak (White Line)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line)
Joo Hee Mun (GK Entertainment)
Joung A Kang (GK Entertainment)
Jun Eun Sin (White Line)
Jung Eun Lim (GK Entertainment)
Kanae Matsunaga (GONZO)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Kyoung Min Kang (GK Entertainment)
Kyung Sun Bae (GK Entertainment)
Masahiko Andō
Mi Jin Lee (GK Entertainment)
Mi Ok Ham (GK Entertainment)
Mi Young Song (GK Entertainment)
Miho Sekimoto
Min Kyoung Park (GK Entertainment)
Min Sook Kim (White Line)
Misa Egawa
Miyuki Nakajima
Motohiro Taniguchi
Park Gun-Mi (GK Entertainment)
Rena Okuyama (GONZO)
Sang Il Lee (GK Entertainment)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment)
Seok Won Kim (GK Entertainment)
Seung Ho Jung (GK Entertainment)
Shin Li Kim (White Line)
Shuntaro Ichimura (GONZO)
Su Jung Han (White Line)
Sun Hee Lim (GK Entertainment)
Sun Hee Sin (GK Entertainment)
Sun Hwa Kim (White Line)
Sun Yeun Yun (GK Entertainment)
Sun Young Kim (GK Entertainment)
Sung Duck Kim (GK Entertainment)
Sung Mi Kim (GK Entertainment)
Tae Hun Lee (GK Entertainment)
Takeo Ōhira
Tomoyo Masuda (GONZO)
Yasuyo Ogawa
Ye Won Lee (GK Entertainment)
Yong Ae Hong (GK Entertainment)
Yoo Jung Kim (GK Entertainment)
Young Kyung Choe (White Line)
Young Min Kim (White Line)
Yu Ri Hwang (GK Entertainment)
Yuji Shibata
Yuko Nakajima (GONZO)
In-Between Check :
Chie Yamazaki
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 20)
Jun Shirai
Miyuki Nakajima
Yukari Matsuo
Key Animation :
Aki Hayashi (eps 12, 22)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 13)
Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Akinori Fudesaka ( 6 episodes eps 5, 7, 10, 16, 19, 24 )
Asuka Shimizu (ep 6)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 9)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 21)
Atsushi Sato (Angle; ep 13)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 9, 17)
Byung Hee Choi (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Chie Yamazaki ( 5 episodes eps 5, 8, 21, 23-24 )
Chikara Sakurai (ep 24)
Chizuru Mori (eps 8, 16, 23)
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 11, 17)
Eri Yuzuki (ep 22)
Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Erkin Kawabata ( 4 episodes eps 3, 8, 19, 23 )
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 5)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 17)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ED)
Gil Soo Joo (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Heung Keun Yoon (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 13)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Hideki Takahara (eps 6, 13)
Hidemi Kanazawa (eps 2, 15)
Hidemi Yamashita (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 13)
Hidenori Matsubara (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 13)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 7, 17)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 9)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 8)
Hiroki Matsumoto (OP; ep 24)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 10, 16, 23)
Hiroko Oohata (eps 1, 17)
Hiroko Saito (ep 6)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 18)
Hiromi Shimizu (ep 6)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 17)
Hironori Sawada ( 4 episodes eps 6, 14, 18, 21 )
Hiroshi Mimata ( 9 episodes eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 16, 19, 23-24 )
Hiroshi Taniguchi (ep 23)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 24)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 1, 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (OP, 1, 3, 8, 11; eps 16, 19, 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 10)
Hisashi Mori (ep 8)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 7, 13, 22)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 18)
Hong Keun Park (GK Entertainment; eps 9-11, 13)
Hyoung Jun Cho (ep 3)
Hyung Joon Mubon (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Hyung Rak Hwang (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line; eps 10, 12)
Ji Chul Yun (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Jun Takagi (ep 24)
Jung Chul Kim (GK Entertainment; eps 9-11, 13)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6, 14, 18)
Kan Ogawa (OP; eps 16, 19, 23)
Kaname Wakabayashi ( 4 episodes eps 3, 9, 13, 22 )
Kanami Nakao (ep 21)
Kaoru Miura (ep 1)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 9, 13)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Katsuya Asano (eps 1, 24)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 23)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 18)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 4)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 9, 17, 22)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 17)
Keisuke Nitano (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Ken Katou (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 21)
Kenji Ishida (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Kenji Yokoyama ( 5 episodes eps 9, 13, 19, 22, 24 )
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 24)
Kenta Taniguchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Ki Il Shin (White Line; eps 10, 12)
Ki Yeop Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Kil Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Kinuko Waizumi (eps 8, 23)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 17)
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Mu; ep 10)
Koichi Yagami (eps 1, 4, 19)
Koji Iwai ( 7 episodes eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 17, 20, 23 )
Koji Kataoka (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 10, 22)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Koji Yamakawa (eps 11, 18)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 10)
Kouji Murai (ep 21)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 18)
Kwon Yong Sang (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 16, 23)
Kyong Rock Seo (GK Entertainment; 5 episodes eps 9-11, 13, 20 )
Maki Uchida ( 4 episodes eps 5, 8, 16, 23 )
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 18)
Manabu Akita (eps 6, 14)
Mariko Aikawa (ep 22)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 1, 18)
Masao Ebihara ( 5 episodes eps 1, 7, 9, 17, 20 )
Masaru Hyodo (ep 24)
Masashi Ishihama (OP under PN 右湊具央)
Masato Kato (ep 10)
Masumi Fujii (ep 19)
Megumi Noda (ep 6)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 12)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 11)
Mi Yeon Yun (GK Entertainment; ep 20)
Mi Young Hwang (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 6)
Miho Aoki (ep 22)
Miki Wasada (ep 17)
Min Wook Kang (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Minoru Watanabe (eps 8, 16)
Misato Takasaki (ep 2)
Misato Yuzuki (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 9, 13, 23)
Mitsushi Kasano (Angle; ep 13)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 1, 13, 22)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; eps 10, 12)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 1)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 23)
Natsumi Tamura (eps 5, 9)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 5, 11, 13)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Norihiro Naganuma (OP, 1, 5, 11, ED2; ep 22)
Noriko Yamashita (eps 6, 14)
Noriko Yoshida (ep 12)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 24)
Rie Kawai (eps 4, 9)
Sang Jin Lee (GK Entertainment; ep 12)
Sang Min Lee (GK Entertainment; eps 11, 13, 20)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 14)
Shigefumi Shingaki (eps 7, 11)
Shigeki Sato (eps 5, 9, 12)
Shingo Natsume ( 7 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8, 16, 19, 23 )
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 9-10, 24)
Shizuo Tanaka (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 10)
Shōichi Aoki (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Shou Sugai (eps 7, 24)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; eps 16, 18, 23)
Shunji Suzuki (OP; ep 24)
Souichirou Sako (ep 6)
Sul A Kang (White Line; eps 10, 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 18)
Takao Ebihara (ep 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 9, 17)
Takashi Maruyama (OP)
Takayuki Hamada (ep 13)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 1)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 7, 17)
Takeshi Morita (ep 9)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 18, 22)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 15)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 17)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 24)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 22)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes eps 9, 13, 16, 18, 23 )
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 18)
Tomoya Narita (ep 14)
Toru Yonemoto (ep 5)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 15)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; ep 24)
Toshihito Suzuki (ep 24)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 17, 23)
Toshiyuki Ito (ep 23)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; ep 24)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 7, 22)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 5)
Yasuo Sorai (ep 1)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yasutetsu Ebina (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 6, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Mu; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (eps 8, 16, 23)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 16)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 17)
Youko Nomura (ep 17)
Young Ran Jung (White Line; eps 10, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 15)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yuka Kudo (ep 8)
Yukari Matsuo (ep 14)
Yukari Watabe (ep 18)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Akiyama ( 4 episodes eps 4, 10, 17, 22 )
Yukiyo Komito (eps 11, 17, 22)
Yuko Kimura (ep 21)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 13, 18)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 14, 21)
Yuta Suzuki
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 14)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 9)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 21)
Yūya Furuta (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Music producer : Masao Fukuda
Music Production Assistance :
Ayame Tanaya (Pearl Net)
Junji Fujita (Future Vision Music)
Motoki Hoshino (PRHYTHM)
Tamami Aoki (Company AZA)
Yoshifumi Andō (Company AZA)
Online Editor :
Takami Tachikawa
Tetsuro Fujita
Planning :
Koji Kajita
Naohisa Yamashita
Shinichiro Inoue
Production Cooperation :
Hideki Aoyama (Kadokawa Media Works)
Hitoshi Hayakawa (Kadokawa Entertainment)
Koichi Sakamoto (Kadokawa Shoten)
Masao Itou (Victor Entertainment)
Masato Hirokawa (Kadokawa Media Works)
Mutsumi Ōishi (Happinet)
Taketo Muroichi (Big Shot)
Toshiaki Ario (Happinet)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Big Shot)
Yoshinori Mino (Monthly Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk : Kazuhiko Nishimura
Production manager :
Shinichiro Ishikawa
Takeru Yasuda
Toshio Furutomi
Publicity :
Seiichi Hachiya
Yosuke Nishiyama
Recording Adjustment : Tohru Kumakura (Omnibus Promotion)
Recording Assistant :
Akira Sasaki (Omnibus Promotion)
Jun Inomoto (Omnibus Promotion)
Setting Production : Kōichi Yamaji
Sound Effects : Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production : Tadayuki Nukazuka
Special Effects :
Naomasa Fukuda
Shin Inoie
Theme Song Arrangement :
Fumihiko Kitsutaka (ED)
Round Table (OP)
Theme Song Composition :
Fumihiko Kitsutaka (ED1)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics :
Kenji Ohtsuki (ED)
Rieko Ito (OP)
Yugo Sasakura (ED2)
Theme Song Performance :
Kenji Ohtsuki (ED1)
Nino (OP)
Round Table (OP)
Rumi Shishido (INS)
Yui Makino (ED2)
Title Logo Design : Gichi Ohtsuka (Undersale)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Kaoru Yamazaki Yui Makino as Misaki Nakahara Yutaka Koizumi as Tatsuhiro Sato
Akiko Matsuzaki as Hikikomori-Alien Kaoru Katakai as Hikikomori-Alien Risa Hayamizu as Megumi Kobayashi Sanae Kobayashi as Hitomi Kashiwa Yoku Shioya as Hikikomori-Alien
Akiko Matsuzaki as
Housewife B (ep 1)
Middle-aged Woman C (ep 23) Akio Ohtsuka as Middle-aged Man (ep 14) Asuka Ideno as
Aircon
Conbini Clerk (ep 23)
Maid (ep 5)
Robot (ep 4)
Woman (ep 22)
Yukari Tamada (eps 6, 9) Asuka Tanii as Miki Saida (ep 9) Atsushi Imaruoka as
Head Clerk (ep 14)
Hideto Nomura
Man B (ep 17)
Monster (ep 15)
Pot (ep 10)
Reporter (ep 19)
Yamazaki's Father (ep 20)
Young Man (ep 22) Ayumi Tsuji as
Child (ep 9)
Childhood Friend (ep 4)
Girl C (ep 3)
Maid (ep 5)
Sister-in-law (ep 6) Chafurin as Sagawa Sukekiyo Eiji Takemoto as Yuuichi Kobayashi Eriko Kigawa as Yamazaki (young) Haruka Kimura as
Answering Machine (ep 7)
Makoto Minegishi (ep 14)
Sports Girl (ep 6)
Tatsuhiro Sato (Young)
TV Reporter (ep 21) Hideyuki Tanaka as Misaki's Grandfather (ep 23) Hikari Yono as
Housewife A (ep 1)
Middle-aged Woman A (ep 23)
Nomura's Mother (ep 14)
Soba Noodle Proprietress (ep 19) Junko Iwao as Mia (eps 15-16) Kanae Abe as Child (ep 9) Kaoru Katakai as
Housewife C (ep 1)
Kusano's Mother (ep 14)
Middle-aged Woman B (ep 23) Katsui Taira as
Chiba (eps 11, 18)
Classmate (ep 9)
Clerk (ep 4)
Coffee Shop Clerk (ep 22)
Member B (ep 17)
Television Kazumi Tatebayashi as
Girl B (ep 3)
Maid (eps 4-5)
Teacher (ep 6) Kazuo Hara as
Customer A (ep 17)
Student (ep 6) Ken Uo as
Manager (ep 11)
Professor (ep 6)
Tatsuo Kusano Kenichi Mine as Customer B (ep 17) Kimiko Saitō as
Landlady (ep 14)
Misaki's aunt Kōzō Shioya as Soba Noodle Proprietor (ep 19) Mari Orito as
Chair (ep 10)
Female high school student (ep 1)
Heroko Kyoumoto (ep 21)
Telephone (ep 7) Masato Nishino as
Colleague (ep 12)
Member A (ep 17)
Student (ep 6) Mayumi Shō as Shizue Sato Miyuki Sawashiro as Yuu Kusano Naoko Suzuki as Female Thief (ep 16) Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Colleague (ep 12)
Male student (ep 6) Nobuo Tobita as Akira Jougasaki Rie Owada as Girl D (ep 3) Risa Hayamizu as Announcement (ep 24) Risa Tsubaki as Waitress (ep 18) Rumi Shishido as
Businessman Daughter (ep 15)
Clerk (ep 11)
Female Announcer (ep 22)
Girl A (ep 3)
Maid (eps 4-5)
Midorikawa Nanako
Mouse (ep 10)
Pururin (ep 1)
Ramen Shop Clerk (ep 24)
Rei (eps 19, 21)
Reporter A (ep 2)
Torotoro
Voice Message (ep 12) Ryou Sugisaki as
Classmate (ep 9)
Colleague (ep 12)
Refrigerator
Reporter C (ep 2)
Student (ep 6)
Therianthrop (ep 16)
Warrior (ep 15) Ryusaku Chijiwa as
Kusano's Father (ep 14)
Monster (ep 15) Sachiko Okada as Child (ep 9) Shinsuke Fukui as Classmate (ep 9) Takaya Hashi as Minegishi Wataru Hatano as
Akito Sudo (eps 6-7)
Dragon Knight (ep 16) Yasushi Miyabayashi as
Announcer (ep 19)
Computer (ep 1)
Man A (ep 17)
Manga Course Lecturer (ep 6)
Reporter B (ep 2)
Taxi Driver (ep 24) Yōji Ueda as Performer (ep 22) Yoku Shioya as God (ep 5) Yūji Ueda as Kurokawa Kazuya Yumiko Hori as Public Announcement (ep 9) Yuuko Morita as
Cosplay Girl (ep 4)
Girl (ep 6)
Girl E (ep 3)
Maid (ep 5) Japanese companies 2nd Key Animation :
Anime Roman (ep 15)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 14)
Big Bang (ep 2)
Fenix (ep 12)
Front Line (ep 2)
GK Entertainment
Katori Animation (ep 15)
Last House (ep 2)
Mook Animation (ep 15)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 8-9, 15)
Niandai Animation (ep 6)
Seigasha (eps 15, 17)
Studio Gash (ep 2)
Studio Mark (ep 15)
Tanto (ep 14)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 17)
Uni Animation (eps 15, 19)
White Line
Animation Production : GONZO
Art : Studio Easter
Background Art : Studio Easter
Broadcaster :
Chiba Television (2006-07-09)
Gifu Broadcasting (2006-07-10)
Hiroshima Home TV (2006-07-15)
KBS Kyoto (2006-07-10)
Mie Television Broadcasting (2006-07-11)
Television Kanagawa (2006-07-10)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2006-07-09)
TV Wakayama (2006-07-10)
Nara Television (2006-07-11)
Design Works : Anime Torotoro
Illustration Cooperation :
BugBug
CIRCUS

Monthly Newtype
PC Angel
PC Paradise
Shonen Ace
In-Between Animation :
AI (eps 5, 8)
Anime R (ep 2)
Anime Torotoro (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 3, 5)
feel. (ep 3)
Fenix (ep 5)
Front Line ( 6 episodes eps 2-4, 11, 13, 15 )
GK Entertainment
GONZO (eps 20, 22, 24)
Katori Animation ( 11 episodes eps 10-11, 13, 15-19, 22-24 )
Mook Animation (ep 15)
Musashino Production (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 8)
Niandai Animation (eps 6, 14, 21)
Studio DEEN (eps 3-4)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Line (ep 5)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 7, 19)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
Tama Production (ep 3)
Uni Animation (ep 15)
White Line
Wish (ep 3)
Key Animation :
AI (ep 20)
Angle (ep 12)
G&G Direction (ep 21)
GK Entertainment
K-Production (ep 14)
Nakamura Production ( 4 episodes eps 9, 13, 16, 23 )
Studio Mark (eps 11, 13)
Studio Mu (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 10)
Music Production : Victor Entertainment
Paint :
Anime R (ep 2)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
Fenix (eps 5, 12)
Front Line ( 6 episodes eps 2-4, 11, 13, 21 )
GK Entertainment
Katori Animation ( 10 episodes eps 10-11, 13, 15-19, 22-23 )
Mook Animation (ep 15)
Musashino Production (ep 19)
Niandai Animation (eps 6, 14, 21)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 9)
Studio Lagoon (ep 19)
Studio Mark (ep 19)
Uni Animation (ep 15)
White Line
Photography Assistance :
Asahi Production (ep 19)
Ashi Productions (ep 18)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 14, 21)
D's Lab ( 11 episodes eps 3-5, 9, 12, 16, 18-20, 23-24 )
Falcon Inc. (ep 10)
FENICE 302 (ep 18)
Line Farm ( 16 episodes eps 1-5, 8-9, 11, 13-16, 18, 21-23 )
Raretrick (ep 12)
Rikuentai (ep 14)
Sankou Production (eps 9, 16, 23)
Studio Cosmos (ep 14)
Studio Elle (eps 12, 23)
Studio Wood (ep 18)
Studio Yu ( 17 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 8-13, 16-21, 23-24 )
Trans Arts Co. ( 15 episodes eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13, 15, 17, 20-21, 23 )
w-sky ( 12 episodes eps 4, 8, 10-13, 15, 17, 19-20, 22, 24 )
Wao World (eps 17, 23-24)
ZEXCS (eps 3, 6)
Production : NHK ni Youkoso! Production Team
Production Cooperation : Front Line (eps 6, 14, 21)
Recording Studio : Omnibus Japan
Sound Effects : Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production : Omnibus Promotion
English staff English cast ADR Director : John Swasey
Translation :
David Hewitt (eps 9-24)
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 1-8)
ADR Script : Clint Bickham
Executive producer :
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer : Scott McClennen

DVD Authoring : Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design :
Hiroko Fukumori
Larry Koteff
Editing :
Eddie Shannon Jr.
Neil O'Sullivan
Patrick Givens
Graphics : Larry Koteff
International Coordination : Toru Iwakami
Media Coordinator : Janice Williams
Mixing : Matt Wittmeyer
Packaging Design : Larry Koteff
Production Assistant :
Maki Nagano
Monica Jimenez (eps 1-8)
Paul Mericle
Production manager : Shelly Thomas
Recording engineer :
Adam Jones ( 8 episodes eps 13-16, 21-24 )
Bryan Leach (eps 1-4)
Cesar Inserny (eps 5-8)
Eden J. Barrera (eps 9-12, 17-20)
Matt Wittmeyer (eps 21-24)
Sound Design : Matt Wittmeyer
Subtitle Script : Dwayne Jones
Subtitle Timing : Dwayne Jones
Translation Proofer :
Adam Weber (eps 1-8)
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 9-24)
Chris Patton as Tatsuhiro Sato Greg Ayres as Kaoru Yamazaki Michael Pizzutto as Tatsuhiro Satou   Stephanie Wittels as Misaki Nakahara
Luci Christian as Hitomi Kashiwa Monica Rial as Megumi Kobayashi
Christine Auten as Shizue Sato David Wald as
Akira Jogasaki
Hideto Nomura Jay Hickman as Taxi Driver (ep 24) John Swasey as
Go Minegishi
Soba Noodle Proprietor (ep 19)
Sukekiyo Sagawa . Jones as Yu Kusano Luci Christian as Maid (ep 18) Mark X Laskowski as Misaki's Grandfather (ep 23) Monica Rial as
Dancing Puddings (ep 1)
Kazuko (Misaki's Aunt)
Mia (eps 15-16)
Nanako Midorikawa Shelley Calene-Black as Soba Noodle Proprietress (ep 19)
Brooke Henderson Caitlin Glass Charles Campbell Chris Ayres Christine Auten David Wald Eden J. Barrera Eric Berding Eric Love Jay Hickman Josh Swasey . Jones Luci Christian Mark X Laskowski Mike Vance Monica Rial Olivia Swasey Serena Varghese English companies Broadcaster : Animax India
Distributor :
ADV Films
MVM (UK)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
DVD Production : Amusement Park Media
Internet Streaming : FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by :
ADV Films (Expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (2008)
Production : Amusement Park Media
Korean cast Korean staff (none)
Ju-Chang Lee as Tatsuhiro Sato Min-Jeong Yeo as Misaki Nakahara Tae-Yeol Jeon as Kaoru Yamazaki
Ji-Won Yu as Megumi Kobayashi Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Hitomi Kashiwa
Ji-Won Yu as Nanako Midorikawa Seong-Jun Bang as Yuuichi Kobayashi Korean companies (none)
Italian staff Italian cast Dubbing Director : Stefania Patruno

Coordination : Roberta Poggio
Mixing : Massimo Parretti
Post Production : Giovanni Petronaci
Sound Engineer :
Camillo Pellegrino
Sebastiano Greco
Alessandro Rigotti as Tatsuhiro Sato Davide Garbolino as Kaoru Yamazaki Jolanda Granato as Misaki Nakahara
Francesca Bielli as Hitomi Kashiwa Jenny De Cesarei as Megumi Kobayashi
Oliviero Corbetta as Minegishi Ruggero Andreozzi as Akira Jougasaki Simone Lupinacci as Yuu Kusano Stefania Patruno as Shizue Sato
Silvia Villa Italian companies Broadcaster :
Man-Ga (from April 2012)
Rai 4 (from 2011-09-22)
Distributor : Yamato Video
Dubbing : Raflesia srl
Translation : Ad Libitum
Chinese (Taiwan) staff Chinese (Taiwan) companies (none)
Licensed by : Proware Multimedia International Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast (none)

Artbook     Inu Yasha - Anime Profiles (Artbook 1) 2007-06-19 DVD (Region 1)     Inu Yasha - Season 1 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2004-09-07     Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set (DVD) 2005-11-08     Inu Yasha - Season 2 Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2005-11-08     Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-13     Inu Yasha - Season 3 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2006-09-13 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2007-09-04     Inu Yasha - Season 4 DVD Box Set Deluxe Edition (Limited Edition) (DVD) 2007-09-04     Inu Yasha - Complete Series (DVD) 2008-12-02     Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set (DVD) 2008-12-02     Inu Yasha - Season 6 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-12-02     Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set (DVD) 2009-04-28     Inu Yasha - Season 7 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2009-04-28     Inu Yasha - Down the Well (DVD 1) 2002-11-05     Inu Yasha - Anime/Manga Box Set (Graphic Novels 1,2 + DVD 1) (DVD 1) 2004-01-06     Inu Yasha - Season 1 Box (Limited Edition) (DVD 1) 2004-09-07     Inu Yasha - A Girl's Best Friend (DVD 2) 2002-12-10     Inu Yasha - Father and Sons (DVD 3) 2003-02-04     Inu Yasha - The Thunder Brothers (DVD 4) 2003-04-22     Inu Yasha - Secret of the New Moon (DVD 5) 2003-04-22     Inu Yasha - Deadly Liasons (DVD 6) 2003-06-03     Inu Yasha - Secrets of the Past (DVD 7) 2003-06-24     Inu Yasha - Kikyo's Wandering Soul (DVD 8) 2003-08-12 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Origin of the Sacred Jewel (DVD 9) 2003-08-26     Inu Yasha - Scars of Battle (DVD 10) 2003-10-07     Inu Yasha - Into the Miasma (DVD 11) 2003-10-28     Inu Yasha - Swords of Destiny (DVD 12) 2003-12-02     Inu Yasha - Den Of Wolves (DVD 13) 2003-12-02     Inu Yasha - The Wind and the Void (DVD 14) 2004-02-03     Inu Yasha - Broken Fang (DVD 15) 2004-02-24     Inu Yasha - Heart of the Beast (DVD 16) 2004-04-06     Inu Yasha - Shattered Memories (DVD 17) 2004-04-27 (from $)     Inu Yasha - The Demon Within (DVD 18) 2004-06-01     Inu Yasha - The Way to Wisdom (DVD 19) 2004-06-01     Inu Yasha - Curse of the Dark Priestess (DVD 20) 2004-08-03     Inu Yasha - Double Trouble (DVD 21) 2004-08-24     Inu Yasha - The True Face of Evil (DVD 22) 2004-10-05     Inu Yasha - Wicked Clutches (DVD 23) 2004-10-26     Inu Yasha - Severed Identities (DVD 24) 2004-12-07     Inu Yasha - Crimson Blade (DVD 25) 2004-12-07     Inu Yasha - Curse of Generations (DVD 26) 2005-02-08     Inu Yasha - Brothers in Arms (DVD 27) 2005-02-22     Inu Yasha - Promise of the Past (DVD 28) 2005-04-05     Inu Yasha - Castle of Evil (DVD 29) 2005-04-26     Inu Yasha - Monkey Business (DVD 30) 2005-06-07     Inu Yasha - Duplicates and Dilemmas (DVD 31) 2005-06-28     Inu Yasha - Unexpected Encounters (DVD 32) 2005-08-23     Inu Yasha - Glow of the False Jewel (DVD 33) 2005-08-09     Inu Yasha (DVD 34) 2005-10-04     Inu Yasha (DVD 35) 2005-10-25     Inu Yasha (DVD 36) 2005-11-29     Inu Yasha (DVD 37) 2005-11-29 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Battle on the Sacred Island (DVD 38) 2006-02-07     Inu Yasha (DVD 39) 2006-02-28     Inu Yasha - Divine Malice (DVD 40) 2006-04-04     Inu Yasha (DVD 41) 2006-04-25     Inu Yasha (DVD 42) 2006-06-06     Inu Yasha (DVD 43) 2006-06-27     Inu Yasha (DVD 44) 2006-08-01     Inu Yasha (DVD 45) 2006-08-22     Inu Yasha (DVD 46) 2006-10-03     Inu Yasha (DVD 47) 2006-10-24 (from $)     Inu Yasha (DVD 48) 2006-11-21 (from $)     Inu Yasha (DVD 49) 2006-12-05     Inu Yasha - Kikyo and Kagome (DVD 50) 2007-02-06     Inu Yasha - Path to the Netherworld (DVD 51) 2007-02-27     Inu Yasha - Last Shard of the Jewel (DVD 52) 2007-04-03     Inu Yasha (DVD 53) 2007-04-24     Inu Yasha (DVD 54) 2007-06-05     Inu Yasha - Bond Between Inu Yasha and Kagome (DVD 55) 2007-06-26     Inu Yasha - Special Limited Edition Set 1 (DVD 1-3) 2003-12-09     Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set (DVD) 2008-07-29     Inu-Yasha - Season 5 Box Set Deluxe Edition (DVD) 2008-07-29     Inuyasha - The True Face Of Evil (DVD 23) 2005-01-02     InuYasha - Fourth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29     InuYasha - Seventh Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29     InuYasha - Sixth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-4) 2013-01-29     InuYasha - First Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2012-11-13     InuYasha - Fifth Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29     InuYasha - Second Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29     InuYasha - Third Season Box Set [Repackaged] (DVD 1-5) 2013-01-29 DVD (Region 4)     Inuyasha - Complete Adventures (DVD) 2016-12-07 Graphic novel     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 1) 2004-02-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 2) 2004-03-17 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 3) 2004-06-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 4) 2004-08-10 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 5) 2004-11-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 6) 2004-09-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 7) 2005-02-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 8) 2005-04-15 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 9) 2005-06-15 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 10) 2005-08-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 11) 2005-08-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 12) 2005-12-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 13) 2006-02-07 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 14) 2006-04-18 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 15) 2006-06-20 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 16) 2006-08-15 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 17) 2006-10-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 18) 2006-12-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 19) 2007-02-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 20) 2007-04-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 21) 2007-06-01 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 22) 2007-08-01     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 23) 2007-10-09 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (GN 24) 2007-12-11 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 25) 2008-02-12 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 26) 2008-04-08     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 27) 2008-06-10 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 28) 2008-08-12 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 29) 2008-10-14 (from $)     Inu Yasha - Ani-Manga (Color) (GN 30) 2008-12-09 (from $)

Aube. Aube is a solo project, begun in 1991 by Akifumi Nakajima . Many tend to lump together Aube with other noisicians from Japan. Nakajima however, does not agree.

The traumatized survivors of a murderous bus hijacking come together and take a road trip to attempt to overcome their damaged selves. Meanwhile a serial killer is on the loose.

Kotaro ( コタロー , Kotarō ) - A boy genius dressed in a cat suit who helps Dr. Go and Mi out by assisting in their inventions or building his own. He has an obsession over Kuro, and tries to prove to be as powerful as him. This idea of his was the result of being an outcast. He is experienced in technology, with an IQ of 200. The reviewer for Manga-News describes Kotaro as walling himself into his world of video games, but also regards Kotaro as an author surrogate . [6] Kotaro is portrayed by Rika Komatsu . [4]


Akifumi Nakajima* A. Nakajima - Water 1991Akifumi Nakajima* A. Nakajima - Water 1991Akifumi Nakajima* A. Nakajima - Water 1991Akifumi Nakajima* A. Nakajima - Water 1991

ae.yaksnyetis.info



zn.yaksnyetis.info